Live Stream Schedule

10/23/2018 - 10/31/2018

 

Tuesday, October 23, 2018

 5:00 PM               The House I Live In

 7:00 PM               Reverse Mortgages: A Unique Financial Option

 7:30 PM               Off Label

 9:00 PM               The Motherhood Manifesto

10:00 PM             Toniq TV PDT Girls: : Rescue from Giligan's Island

 

Wednesday, October 24, 2018

12:00 AM             Democracy Now!

 1:00 AM              Community Bulletin Board

 9:00 AM              Nation Institute, With Toni Morrison & Cornell West

10:00 AM             Speak Up Tampa Bay Special: Amy Goodman

10:30 AM             Advanced Class Production: Blending Families of Hillsborough County

11:00 AM             Wine Inside Out

11:30 AM             Hillsborough Health: Serving Children & Families with Quality and Safety

12:00 PM             The Schenectady Techsplorer:  Dr. Oliver H. Winn - Civilization Without Oil

 1:00 PM               Democracy Now!

 2:00 PM               The Gerson Miracle

 3:30 PM               Innovation Fixation:  Tampa Bay Hosting/Space Shifter/Dots & Cubes

 4:00 PM               Creative Arts Theatre Presents... Puppet Show

 4:30 PM               Adventures of Donkey Ollie: Kidnapped

 5:00 PM               The Brainwashing of My Dad

 6:30 PM               Ask Dog Lady

 7:00 PM               Community Bulletin Board

 8:00 PM               The Empty Chair - Exposing Addiction

 9:00 PM               Night of the Living Dead

10:36 PM             A Message from John Long

11:00 PM             My Left Breast

 

Thursday, October 25, 2018

12:00 AM             Democracy Now!

 1:00 AM              Community Bulletin Board

 9:00 AM              The Power of the Sun

10:00 AM             Yom HaShoah - A Holocaust Remembrance

10:30 AM             Mi Gente Tampa Bay: Life Coach

11:00 AM             Honoring Our Elders: Lives Well Lived

 1:00 PM               Democracy Now!

 2:00 PM               Audrey Belcher Reflections

 2:30 PM               The Last Fighters

 4:00 PM               NASA Sci Files: Case of the Wacky Water Cycle

 5:00 PM               The Intolerable Burden

 6:00 PM               Mi Gente Tampa Bay: Recetas de Cocina para Otoño y Halloween

 6:30 PM               Pay 2 Play: Democracy's High Stakes

 8:00 PM               Innovation Fixation:  Computer Mentors/Hoverowl/Cyber Secure Partners

 8:30 PM               Vlada's Seeds of Life

 9:00 PM               Dispatches from Cleveland

10:30 PM             Homeland: Four Portraits of Native Action

 

Friday, October 26, 2018

12:00 AM             Democracy Now!

 1:00 AM              Community Bulletin Board

 9:00 AM              Job Hunting 101: Qualities Employers are Looking for in an Employee

10:00 AM             Spotlight on Government: Hillsborough Education Foundation

10:30 AM             Tampa Bay Insiders: Richard Gonzmart

11:00 AM             Polka Dot Tour: Bringing Breast Cancer Awareness to the Streets

12:00 PM             Give Your Walls Some Soul:  Pineapple

 1:00 PM               Democracy Now!

 2:00 PM               From Wisconsin with Love

 3:00 PM               Black Ice

 4:00 PM               NASA Sci Files: Case of the Ocean Odyssey

 5:00 PM               Unborn in the USA

 7:00 PM               Winning

 8:00 PM               Advanced Class Production: Blending Families of Hillsborough County

 8:30 PM               Wicked Good Dads

 9:00 PM               The Vagina Monologues

 9:30 PM               American Wine Story

11:00 PM             We Are Not Ghosts

 

Saturday, October 27, 2018

12:00 AM             Democracy Now!

 1:00 AM              Community Bulletin Board

 9:00 AM              The Conservatory of Classical Ballet:  Snow White

10:30 AM             BANG! The Musical

12:00 PM             Blueprint for Truth

 1:00 PM               Culture Vultures: MOSI

 1:30 PM               Brother Born Again

 3:00 PM               Mi Gente Tampa Bay: Festival de Bomba y Plena en Tampa

 3:30 PM               Bricktown

 4:00 PM               National Gallery of Art: Paul Gauguin

 5:00 PM               The Closure Myth

 6:00 PM               Tampa Bay Insiders: Surly Feminists for the Revolution

 6:30 PM               Soldiers of the Vine

 7:39 PM               Community Forum Special:  Coach White w/Marvin Martin (Single)

 8:00 PM               Night of the Living Dead

 9:35 PM               Innovation Fixation:  Life Enabling Technologies/Alligator Zone/UVentures

10:00 PM             Random Aussies

10:30 PM             Stare Into the Lights My Pretties

 

Sunday, October 28, 2018

12:38 AM             Advanced Class Production: Heartsongs

 1:00 AM              Community Bulletin Board

 9:00 AM              Community Bulletin Board

10:00 AM             Toniq TV PDT Girls: : Rescue from Giligan's Island

12:00 PM             The Future of Food

 1:30 PM               After Tiller

 3:00 PM               Resistance as Democracy

 4:00 PM               Keynote Speaker: Desmond Tutu

 5:00 PM               Gahan Wilson: Born Dead, Still Weird

 6:30 PM               Red State Road Trip Retread

 8:00 PM               TBCN Sports Talk: Women of Color Golf

 8:30 PM               Killer's Paradise

10:00 PM             How I got Over

11:30 PM             The Empire in Africa

 

Monday, October 29, 2018

 1:00 AM              Community Bulletin Board

 9:00 AM              Freedom Fuels

10:00 AM             Eat Well Be Happy

10:30 AM             The Scoop: Angels for Foster Kids

11:00 AM             Advanced Class Productions: What's a Girl without a Mother or a Woman without a Father

12:00 PM             Frog Princes

 1:00 PM               Democracy Now!

 2:00 PM               Cultures of Resistance

 3:30 PM               Wicked Good Dads

 4:00 PM               Raggedy Ann Stories

 4:30 PM               The Tish MacIntosh Show:  The Hills are Alive

 5:00 PM               Waging A Living

 6:30 PM               Audrey Belcher Reflections

 7:00 PM               Speak Up Tampa Bay: Community Foundation of Tampa Bay

 8:00 PM               Spotlight on Government: Supervisor of Elections

 8:30 PM               Vlada's Seeds of Life

 9:00 PM               Stealing America

10:30 PM             Desire

 

Tuesday, October 30, 2018

12:00 AM             Democracy Now!

 1:00 AM              Community Bulletin Board

 9:00 AM              A Question of Ethics: Prophets

10:00 AM             Culture Vultures: Ybor City Museum Society

10:30 AM             Mi Gente Tampa Bay: Recetas de Cocina para Otoño y Halloween

11:00 AM             The Brainwashing of My Dad

12:30 PM             Audrey Belcher Reflections

 1:00 PM               Democracy Now!

 2:00 PM               Dirty Energy

 3:34 PM               Innovation Fixation:  Computer Mentors/Hoverowl/Cyber Secure Partners

 4:00 PM               Gone Camping

 4:30 PM               The Tish MacIntosh Show:  The Adventure Begins

 5:00 PM               Howard Zinn, A People's History of the United States (Single)

 6:30 PM               Open Transmission: # 2 - Vicious Circle

 7:00 PM               Advanced Class Production: Lexis Gourmet Kitchen

 7:30 PM               Sound and Fury

 9:00 PM               Voices of the Holocaust

10:30 PM             Strange Culture

 

Wednesday, October 31, 2018

12:00 AM             Democracy Now!

 1:00 AM              Community Bulletin Board

 9:00 AM              Maggie Growls

10:00 AM             Autism & Your Community: Autism & Community Engagement

10:30 AM             French with Mariette: Halloween Special

11:00 AM             30 Odd Minutes: Haunted Victorian Mansion

11:30 AM             Hillsborough Health: The Head Start Program

12:00 PM             Reverse Mortgages Explained

 1:00 PM               Democracy Now!

 2:00 PM               Justifiable Homicide

 3:30 PM               Pet Masquerade 2009

 4:30 PM               Mi Gente Tampa Bay: Recetas de Cocina para Otoño y Halloween

 5:00 PM               Toniq TV PDT Girls: : Rescue from Giligan's Island

 7:00 PM               Community Bulletin Board

 8:00 PM               Black Ice

 9:00 PM               Night of the Living Dead

10:35 PM             Innovation Fixation:  Life Enabling Technologies/Alligator Zone/UVentures

11:00 PM             Evil's Altar

11:38 PM             Advanced Class Production: Heartsongs