Newsletter Sign Up

Employment Opportunities

Frontier Channel 36

6/13/2018 - 6/20/2018

 

Wednesday, June 13, 2018

 5:00 PM               Black Ice

 6:00 PM               Tampa Bay Insiders: Tom Scott

 6:30 PM               The Word of Truth: By Faith We Stand

 7:30 PM               Spotlight on Government: Department of Financial Services (Fraud)

 8:00 PM               TBCN's Sports Talk: Coach Richard Schmidt, UT Basketball

 8:30 PM               Hippy Gourmet

 9:00 PM               Winning

10:00 PM             Water Wars

11:00 PM             Democracy Now!

 

Thursday, June 14, 2018

12:00 AM             Ophelia Project - Gender Violence

 1:00 AM              Community Bulletin Board

 9:00 AM              The Road to Recovery: Improving Addiction Treatment Services- Taking Action Now

10:00 AM             Happy and Healthy: Fun Things to Do

11:00 AM             Autism & Your Community: Autism & Community Engagement

11:30 AM             Money & Life

 1:00 PM               Psywar

 3:00 PM               Race Relations Symposium: Education Achievement Gap

 4:00 PM               NASA Sci Files: Case of the Deafening Sound

 5:00 PM               Peace, Propaganda & the Promised Land

 6:30 PM               TBCN Sports Talk: National Signing Day  

 7:00 PM               Maggie Growls

 8:00 PM               Battle for the Klamath

 9:00 PM               Hidden Magic

10:00 PM             The Closure Myth

11:00 PM             Democracy Now!

 

Friday, June 15, 2018

12:00 AM             Hofmann's Potion

 1:00 AM              Community Bulletin Board

 9:00 AM              Grow or Go

10:00 AM             Culture Vultures: Ballet & Dance Orchestra (BADO)

10:30 AM             Tampa Bay Insiders: Tom Scott

11:00 AM             Honoring Our Elders: Lives Well Lived

 1:00 PM               Stealing America

 2:30 PM               The Brainwashing of My Dad

 4:00 PM               Culinary Kid: Pizza

 4:30 PM               Zap Squad and The Sands of Time

 5:00 PM               The Apple Pushers

 6:30 PM               Advanced Class Production: Tanny D TV Magazine

 7:30 PM               The Scoop:  The Rotary Club

 8:00 PM               Seventh-Gay Adventists

10:00 PM             Frog Princes

11:00 PM             Democracy Now!

 

Saturday, June 16, 2018

12:00 AM             Winning

 1:00 AM              Community Bulletin Board

 9:00 AM              Gasparilla Nite Parade '92

10:00 AM             Stare Into the Lights My Pretties

12:08 PM             Link TV: No Child is Born Terrorist

12:30 PM             Sacco and Vanzetti

 2:00 PM               Outfoxed:  Rupert Murdoch's War on Journalism

 3:30 PM               Full Disclosure: Saving Public Access Television

 4:00 PM               NASA Sci Files: Case of Zany Animal Antics

 5:00 PM               Unborn in the USA

 7:00 PM               Speak Up Tampa Bay: Restoration of Rights

 8:00 PM               Spit it Out

 9:00 PM               Black Ice

10:00 PM             Deep Dish TV: Letters from Beirut

11:00 PM             Black Snake Killaz: A #NODAPL Story

 

Sunday, June 17, 2018

 1:00 AM              Community Bulletin Board

 9:00 AM              Sicko to Sanity: Case for Single-Payer Healthcare

11:00 AM             The House I Live In

12:49 PM             Innovation Fixation:  Tech Day

 1:30 PM               Link TV: Ramadan Primetime

 2:00 PM               Push and Pull: Free Trade & the Immigration Debate

 4:00 PM               Pet Masquerade 2009

 5:00 PM               Florida's Fishing Traditions: Sebastian

 6:00 PM               Blueprint for Truth

 7:00 PM               Hillsborough Health: Social Services Programs

 7:30 PM               Pay 2 Play: Democracy's High Stakes

 9:00 PM               Innovation Fixation:  Tampa Bay Hosting/Space Shifter/Dots & Cubes

 9:30 PM               After Tiller

11:00 PM             BMT Playback

11:30 PM             How I got Over

 

Monday, June 18, 2018

 1:00 AM              Community Bulletin Board

 9:00 AM              Job Hunting 101: Doing Your Homework: How to Prepare for Your Interview

 9:30 AM              30 Odd Minutes:  Animal Ghosts

10:00 AM             Culture Vultures: DaVinci Machines

10:30 AM             Mi Gente Tampa Bay: University Area Community Development Corporation

11:00 AM             Winning

12:00 PM             Culture Vultures: Glazer Children’s Museum

12:30 PM             Sound and Fury

 2:00 PM               First Lesson in Peace

 3:00 PM               U.S. Health Care: The Good News

 4:00 PM               NASA Sci Files: Case of the Wacky Water Cycle

 5:00 PM               Purr View: Cat Exposé

 5:30 PM               The Garden

 7:00 PM               Country Music Jubilee:  Red Johnson

 8:00 PM               Homeopathy: The Mystery of Healing

 9:00 PM               Shelter From The Storm

 9:30 PM               The Brainwashing of My Dad

11:00 PM             Democracy Now!

 

Tuesday, June 19, 2018

12:00 AM             Scene Not Heard

 1:00 AM              Community Bulletin Board

 9:00 AM              A Question of Ethics:  Science Panel, Plants - School of Life

10:00 AM             Hillsborough Health: Servicio de Transportación Provisto por Sunshine Line

10:30 AM             Tampa Bay Insiders: Dick Greco

11:00 AM             Sharing Miracles: My Battle with Cancer

11:30 AM             The Brainwashing of My Dad

 1:00 PM               Sunset Beach

 1:33 PM               The Schenectady Techsplorer:  C. Guy Suits

 2:00 PM               Suffering Grasses

 3:00 PM               Tobey Archer - HCC Light Artist

 3:30 PM               Tampa Bay World Peace Concert: Children's Show

 5:00 PM               Dream Shadows

 5:30 PM               Cultures of Resistance

 7:00 PM               Honoring Our Elders: Lives Well Lived

 9:00 PM               5 Girls

11:00 PM             Democracy Now!

 

Wednesday, June 20, 2018

12:00 AM             Culture Jam: Hijacking Commercial Culture

 1:00 AM              Community Bulletin Board

 9:00 AM              Where Should the Birds Fly?

10:00 AM             Job Hunting 101: Guidance After Job Loss

11:00 AM             Manufacturing Consent: Noam Chomsky and the Media

 1:00 PM               American Wine Story

 2:30 PM               Mi Gente Tampa Bay

 3:00 PM               Spit it Out

 4:00 PM               NASA Sci Files: Case of Zany Animal Antics

 5:00 PM               Battle for the Klamath

 6:00 PM               Tampa Bay Insiders: Art Keeble

 6:30 PM               The Word of Truth: Grace

 7:30 PM               Spotlight On Government: Preston Cook, Hillsborough County Emergency Management

 8:00 PM               TBCN Sports Talk

 8:30 PM               Random Aussies

 9:00 PM               Link TV: World Music Special

10:00 PM             Resistance as Democracy

11:00 PM             Democracy Now!