Newsletter Sign Up

Employment Opportunities

Frontier Channel 36

4/17/2018 - 4/25/2018

 

Tuesday, April 17, 2018

 5:00 PM               Journey to Tarahumara

 6:00 PM               The Gerson Miracle

 7:31 PM               Grilldog: Jerk'n Around

 8:00 PM               Caregiving For Elders

 9:00 PM               Psywar

11:00 PM             Democracy Now!

 

Wednesday, April 18, 2018

12:00 AM             Cure for Love

 1:00 AM              Community Bulletin Board

 9:00 AM              Hofmann's Potion

10:00 AM             Spotlight on Government: Julianne Holt, Hillsborough County Public Defender

10:30 AM             The Scoop: Nonprofit Leadership Center of Tampa Bay

11:00 AM             Reverse Mortgages Explained

12:00 PM             Black Ice

 1:00 PM               BANG! The Musical

 2:30 PM               Mi Gente Tampa Bay: Discriminacion Laboral por Origen Nacional

 3:00 PM               Mac Dill Air Fest 2009

 4:00 PM               NASA Sci Files: Case of the Wacky Water Cycle

 5:00 PM               Serving Persons with Disabilities in Shelters

 6:00 PM               Tampa Bay Insiders: Tom Scott

 6:30 PM               The Word of Truth: Israels Job is to Teach All Men

 7:30 PM               Spotlight on Government: Paul Dial, Director of Parks and Recreation

 8:00 PM               TBCN Sports Talk: Frank Oliver

 8:30 PM               General Fitness Program

 9:00 PM               Dirty Energy

11:00 PM             Democracy Now!

 

Thursday, April 19, 2018

12:00 AM             On the Edge

 1:00 AM              Community Bulletin Board

 9:00 AM              Maggie Growls

10:00 AM             The Scoop: Tampa Bay History Center

10:30 AM             Spotlight on Government: Darryl Rouson, Florida Senate

11:00 AM             Healing Gardens of New York

12:00 PM             The Brainwashing of My Dad

 1:30 PM               Ask Dog Lady

 2:00 PM               Shadows of Democracy

 3:00 PM               Miss Teen Tampa: 2007

 5:00 PM               Outreach Presents the Oscars: Oscar Winner - Anthony Molinara

 5:31 PM               Big Cat Rescue: Wildlife on Easy Street

 6:00 PM               The Internet's Own Boy

 8:00 PM               Where Should the Birds Fly?

 9:00 PM               Hidden Magic

10:00 PM             #BlackLivesMatter

11:00 PM             Democracy Now!

 

Friday, April 20, 2018

12:00 AM             Bombhunters

 1:00 AM              Community Bulletin Board

 9:00 AM              Journey to Tarahumara

10:00 AM             Speak Up Tampa Bay: Human Trafficking

11:00 AM             Link TV: Outside the Box

11:31 AM             Stop! The Destruction of the World

12:00 PM             TBVA 2008 Short Stories

 1:00 PM               Gasparilla Nite Parade '92

 2:00 PM               Honoring Our Elders: Lives Well Lived

 4:00 PM               Purr View: Cat Exposé

 4:30 PM               Blake High School Presents..

 5:00 PM               Freedom Fuels

 6:00 PM               Dispatches from Cleveland

 7:13 PM               Put the Public Back into Public Broadcasting

 7:30 PM               The Scoop: Pyramid Inc.

 8:00 PM               Resistance as Democracy

 9:00 PM               The Prosecution of an American President

10:40 PM             Mi Gente Tampa Bay: Económico Desarrollo

11:00 PM             Democracy Now! 4/19/2018

 

Saturday, April 21, 2018

12:00 AM             Hip-Hop of Tampa (Ropegang)

 1:00 AM              Community Bulletin Board

 9:00 AM              Curiosity Quest Goes Green: Milk Jug Recycling

 9:30 AM              Adventures of Donkey Ollie: Kidnapped

10:00 AM             NASA Sci Files: Case of the Powerful Pulleys

11:00 AM             Teen Talk:  Arts & Entertainment

11:30 AM             Keynote: Bruce Gagnon

12:30 PM             American Wine Story

 2:00 PM               Call of Life

 3:30 PM               Earned Income Tax Credit

 4:00 PM               Link TV: World Dance Special

 5:00 PM               Bush Family Fortunes: The Best Democracy Money Can Buy

 6:00 PM               Just Me and Mom

 7:00 PM               Speak Up Tampa Bay: Bullying in Schools

 8:00 PM               Edge of Each Other's Battles: The Vision of Audre Lorde

 9:00 PM               From Wisconsin with Love

10:00 PM             Bay of All Saints

11:30 PM             The Empire in Africa

 

Sunday, April 22, 2018

 1:00 AM              Community Bulletin Board

 9:00 AM              Healing Gardens of New York

10:00 AM             Location Production Class Project: Discover Your Destiny

10:30 AM             Don Juan Tenorio Spanish Theatre Production

12:32 PM             YMCA Salsa Workout

 1:00 PM               Advanced Class Production: Let's Talk with Annie Miles

 1:30 PM               Bricktown

 2:00 PM               Frog Princes

 3:00 PM               The Diamond Empire

 4:00 PM               National Gallery of Art: Leonardo: To Know How to See

 5:00 PM               The Motherhood Manifesto

 6:00 PM               Resistance as Democracy

 7:00 PM               Hillsborough Health: Servicio de Transportación Provisto por Sunshine Line

 7:30 PM               The Old Man and Jesus: Prophets and Rebellion

 9:00 PM               Innovation Fixation:  Beautiful Nation/LuBotics/Rolling Dance Chair

 9:30 PM               Brother Born Again

11:00 PM             BMT Playback

11:30 PM             5 Sides of a Coin

 

Monday, April 23, 2018

12:39 AM             National Gallery of Art: Art + Science = Conservation

 1:00 AM              Community Bulletin Board

 9:00 AM              Job Hunting 101: Transitioning Careers

 9:30 AM              Resource Rangers: Recycle

10:00 AM             Creating Success: Launch and Grow Your Business

10:30 AM             Speak Up Tampa Bay Special: Amy Goodman

11:00 AM             Reverse Mortgages Explained

12:00 PM             Culture Vultures

12:30 PM             Cultures of Resistance

 2:00 PM               The House I Live In

 4:00 PM               Blake High School Presents...'Diva J' Show

 5:00 PM               Understanding Dog Behavior

 5:30 PM               The Brainwashing of My Dad

 7:00 PM               We Are Not Ghosts

 8:00 PM               Generation Baby Buster

 9:30 PM               Shelter From The Storm

10:00 PM             Shadows of Democracy

11:00 PM             Democracy Now!

 

Tuesday, April 24, 2018

12:00 AM             We Are Not Ghosts

 1:00 AM              Community Bulletin Board

 9:00 AM              Give Your Walls Some Soul:  Pineapple

10:00 AM             Spotlight on Government: Hillsborough County Sheriff's Office

10:30 AM             Tampa Bay Insiders: Tom Scott

11:00 AM             Cultures of Resistance

12:30 PM             Purr View: Vintage Tonya

 1:00 PM               Unborn in the USA

 2:44 PM               A Memoir to My Former Self

 3:00 PM               Miss Teen Tampa: 2007

 5:00 PM               Autism & Your Community: Autism & Healthy Living

 5:30 PM               Bricktown

 6:00 PM               After Tiller

 7:30 PM               Bricktown

 8:00 PM               Deadline

 9:00 PM               Desert Bayou

10:31 PM             Full Disclosure: Saving Public Access Television

11:00 PM             Democracy Now!

 

Wednesday, April 25, 2018

12:00 AM             Reel Bad Arabs: How Hollywood Vilifies a People

 1:00 AM              Community Bulletin Board

 9:00 AM              Classic Arts Showcase: #2

10:00 AM             The Scoop: Child Abuse Council

10:30 AM             Spotlight on Government: Luis Viera, Tampa City Council District 7

11:00 AM             Reverse Mortgages Explained

12:00 PM             Maggie Growls

 1:00 PM               Call of Life

 2:30 PM               Mi Gente Tampa Bay: Ben Cardoso, Coalition of Hispanic Artists

 3:00 PM               Country Music Jubilee:  Red Johnson

 4:00 PM               TBPAC - Patel Conservatory:  Summerplay - It Ain't What it Seems

 5:00 PM               The Closure Myth

 5:44 PM               A Memoir to My Former Self

 6:00 PM               Tampa Bay Insiders: Sandy Murman

 6:30 PM               The Word of Truth: The Sabbath Day II

 7:30 PM               Spotlight on Government: Whole Health Services

 8:00 PM               TBCN Sports Talk

 8:30 PM               Grilldog: Grill'n and Chill'n

 9:00 PM               Peace, Propaganda & the Promised Land

10:30 PM             The Vagina Monologues

11:00 PM             Democracy Now!